XY-Plotter Robot Kit v2.0 #290014

kr 3.295,00

1 på lager (kan bli restordre)

Varenummer: 290014 Kategori: Stikkord:

Beskrivelse

Description:

Stronger structure, super easy stepper motor driver and laser-head compatible — Makeblock XY-Plotter 2.0 is a fully updated version of XY-plotter. With the Processing and GRemote, You can draw amazing pictures with Gcode.

Since we reinforce the structure, the XY-plotter 2.0 is stronger enough to be conversed to MiniCNC, 3D printer, driller, etc. And the movement of the terminal is stable and precise since the improved dual-way transmission mechanism.

We replaced the stepper motor driver to A4988, whose operation is much easier than Me 2H Microstep Driver V1.0.

Download:

Please visit the link to download the software and assembly instruction.

https://github.com/Makeblock-official/XY-Plotter-2.0

xy-plotter-2.0-download.png

Features:

  • Stronger aluminum extrusion parts than XY-Plotter 1.0, anodizing surface
  • Dual-way transmission mechanism
  • Improved pen rising mechanism
  • Super easy-use stepper motor driver, A4988
  • Updated control panel — Me Baseboard
  • Easy-Controlled by Processing and GRemote

Part List:

1 x Beam 0824-16 10 x Shaft Collar 4mm 1 x 6P6C RJ25 cable-35cm
4 x Beam 0824-48 1 x Flexible coupling 4x4mm 2 x 6P6C RJ25 cable-50cm
1 x Beam 0824-80 4 x Linear Motion Shaft D8X496mm 1 x Wall Adapter Power Supply – 12VDC
4 x Beam 0824-96 6 x Linear Motion Slide Unit 8mm 1 x USB A-Male to B-Male Cable
2 x Beam 0824-112 10 x Flange Bearing 4x8x3mm 1 x Base Bracket
2 x Beam 0824-496 1 x HEX Screwdriver 2.5mm 4 x  Me Micro Switch B
1 x Beam 0808-80 1 x Cross Screwdriver 3mm 1 x 9g  micro servo bracket
2 x Beam2424-504 2 x HEX Allen Key 1.5mm 1 x Linear Motion Shaft D4x512mm
2 x Bracket 3×3 1 x Wrench 7mm 1 x Linear Motion Shaft D4x80mm
5 x Plate 3×6 50 x Nut M4 3 x Nut M2
5 x Bracket U1 10 x Countersunk Screw M3x8 3 x Cross recessed pan head screw M2×10
3 x  Belt Connector 26 x Headless Set Screw M3x5 30 x Socket Cap Screw M4×14
2 x 42BYG Stepper Motor Bracket 16 x Plastic Rivet R4060 28 x Socket Cap Screw M4×16
1 x K-Power 9g Micro Servo 6 x Plastic Rivet R4100 12 x Socket Cap Screw M4×22
2 x 42BYG Stepper Motor 20 x Plastic Ring 4x7x2mm 18 x Socket Cap Screw M4×30
6 x Timing Pulley18T 1 x Me-Baseboard 36 x Socket Cap Screw M4×8
3 x Open-end Timing Belt (1.3m) 2 x Me Stepper motordriver V1.0 6 x Cuttable Linkage 3
2 x D Shaft 4x56mm 3 x RJ25 Adapter 30 x Nylon cable ties 2*100
1 x Threaded Shaft 4x39mm 2 x 6P6C RJ25 cable-20cm 5 x Rubber band

Tilleggsinformasjon

Vekt 3600 g